Chapter 803
803.223 Annual report.
Sec. 3.
     If a juvenile is committed to a juvenile facility, the department or county juvenile agency, as applicable, shall prepare for the court that committed the juvenile an annual report stating the services being provided to the juvenile, where the juvenile has been placed, and the juvenile's progress in that placement.
History: 1988, Act 73, Eff. Oct. 1, 1988 ;-- Am. 1998, Act 521, Imd. Eff. Jan. 12, 1999
Compiler's Notes: Sec. 8 of Act 73 of 1988 provides: “This act shall take effect June 1, 1988.” This section was amended by Act 176 of 1988 to read as follows: “This act shall take effect October 1, 1988.”