Chapter 445
445.24 Applicability of act.
Sec. 14.
     This act shall not apply 5 years after the effective date of this act.
History: 1982, Act 141, Imd. Eff. Apr. 27, 1982
MAIL AND MAIL DEPOSITORY PROTECTION ACT
Act 48 of 2019
AN ACT to prohibit the theft of mail; to provide for the powers and duties of certain state and local governmental officers and entities; and to prescribe penalties and provide remedies.
History: 2019, Act 48, Eff. Dec. 16, 2019
The People of the State of Michigan enact: