Chapter 445
445.1907 Statute of limitations; continuing misappropriation as single claim.
Sec. 7.
     An action for misappropriation must be brought within 3 years after the misappropriation is discovered or by the exercise of reasonable diligence should have been discovered. For the purposes of this section, a continuing misappropriation constitutes a single claim.
History: 1998, Act 448, Imd. Eff. Dec. 30, 1998