Chapter 445
445.611 Definitions.
Sec. 1.
     For purposes of this act:
    (a) "Customer" means a person who causes a moldbuilder to fabricate, cast, or otherwise make a die, mold, or form for use in the manufacture, assembly, or fabrication of plastic parts, or a person who causes a molder to use a die, mold, or form to manufacture, assemble, or fabricate a plastic product.
    (b) "Moldbuilder" means a person who fabricates, casts, or otherwise makes, repairs, or modifies a die, mold, or form for use in the manufacture, assembly, or fabrication of plastic parts.
    (c) "Molder" means a person who uses a die, mold, or form to manufacture, assemble, or fabricate plastic parts.
    (d) "Person" means an individual, firm, partnership, association, corporation, limited liability company, or other legal entity.
History: 1981, Act 155, Eff. Jan. 1, 1982 ;-- Am. 2002, Act 17, Imd. Eff. Mar. 1, 2002