Chapter 445
445.772 Unlawful contract, combination, or conspiracy.
Sec. 2.
     A contract, combination, or conspiracy between 2 or more persons in restraint of, or to monopolize, trade or commerce in a relevant market is unlawful.
History: 1984, Act 274, Eff. Mar. 29, 1985