Chapter 445
445.1582 Act inapplicable to dealer outside Michigan.
Sec. 22.
     Notwithstanding the terms, provisions, or conditions of a dealer agreement, this act shall have no application to dealers located outside the state of Michigan.
History: 1981, Act 118, Imd. Eff. July 19, 1981