Chapter 445
445.1723 Duties of roller skating center operator.
Sec. 3.
     Each roller skating center operator shall do all of the following:
    (a) Post the duties of roller skaters and spectators as prescribed in this act and the duties, obligations, and liabilities of operators as prescribed in this act in conspicuous places.
    (b) Comply with the safety standards specified in the roller skating rink safety standards published by the roller skating rink operators association, (1980).
    (c) Maintain roller skating equipment and roller skating surfaces according to the safety standards cited in subdivision (b).
    (d) Maintain the stability and legibility of all required signs, symbols, and posted notices.
History: 1988, Act 389, Eff. Mar. 30, 1989