Chapter 445
445.1905 Award of attorney's fees.
Sec. 5.
     If a claim of misappropriation is made in bad faith, a motion to terminate an injunction is made or resisted in bad faith, or willful and malicious misappropriation exists, the court may award reasonable attorney's fees to the prevailing party.
History: 1998, Act 448, Imd. Eff. Dec. 30, 1998