Chapter 445
445.866 Waiver of act as to buyers' protection prohibited.
Sec. 16.
     No act or agreement of the retail buyer before or at the time of the making of a retail installment contract, retail charge agreement or purchase thereunder shall constitute a valid waiver of any of the provisions of this act or of any remedies granted to the buyer by law.
History: 1966, Act 224, Eff. Mar. 10, 1967