THE INSURANCE CODE OF 1956
500.2412 Filing requirements; adherence by insurer.
Sec. 2412.
   No insurer shall make or issue a contract or policy except in accordance with filings which are in effect for said insurer as provided in this chapter or in accordance with sections 2410 or 2414.
History: 1956, Act 218, Eff. Jan. 1, 1957
Popular Name: Act 218