THE INSURANCE CODE OF 1956
500.3127 Distribution of loss, reimbursement, and indemnification among property protection insurers.
Sec. 3127.
   The provisions for distribution of loss and for reimbursement and indemnification among personal protection insurers as set forth in subsection (2) of section 3115 and in section 3116 also applies to property protection insurers.
History: Add. 1972, Act 294, Eff. Mar. 30, 1973
Popular Name: Act 218
Popular Name: Essential Insurance
Popular Name: No-Fault Insurance