THE INSURANCE CODE OF 1956
500.3107a Basis of work loss for certain injured persons.
Sec. 3107a.
   Subject to the provisions of section 3107(1)(b), work loss for an injured person who is temporarily unemployed at the time of the accident or during the period of disability shall be based on earned income for the last month employed full time preceding the accident.
History: Add. 1975, Act 311, Imd. Eff. Dec. 22, 1975 ;-- Am. 1991, Act 191, Eff. Jan. 1, 1992
Popular Name: Act 218
Popular Name: Essential Insurance
Popular Name: No-Fault Insurance