THE INSURANCE CODE OF 1956
500.3206 Policy of automobile insurance; definition.
Sec. 3206.
   As used in this chapter, "policy of automobile insurance" means a policy insuring private passenger automobiles, including those used in a car pool, or that portion of a combination policy which insures private passenger automobiles.
History: Add. 1966, Act 342, Eff. Nov. 1, 1966
Popular Name: Act 218