THE INSURANCE CODE OF 1956
500.3179 Act applicable October 1, 1973.
Sec. 3179.
   This act applies to motor vehicle accidents occurring on or after October 1, 1973.
History: Add. 1972, Act 294, Eff. Mar. 30, 1973
Popular Name: Act 218
Popular Name: Essential Insurance
Popular Name: No-Fault Insurance
CHAPTER 31A
MANAGED CARE