THE INSURANCE CODE OF 1956
500.4432 Group life insurance policy; incontestability.
Sec. 4432.
   There shall be a provision that the policy shall be incontestable after 2 years from its date of issue, except for non-payment of premiums and except for violation of the conditions of the policy relating to military or naval service in time of war.
History: 1956, Act 218, Eff. Jan. 1, 1957
Popular Name: Act 218