THE INSURANCE CODE OF 1956
500.3004 Liability insurance policies; contents required.
Sec. 3004.
   No policy of insurance against loss or damage resulting from accident to or injury suffered by an employee or other person and for which the person insured is liable, or against loss or damage to property caused by draft animals or by any vehicle drawn, propelled or operated by any motive power, and for which loss or damage the person insured is liable, shall be issued or delivered in this state by any insurer authorized to do business in this state, unless there shall be contained within such policy the provisions required under sections 3006 and 3008.
History: 1956, Act 218, Eff. Jan. 1, 1957
Popular Name: Act 218