THE INSURANCE CODE OF 1956
500.3143 Assignment of right to future benefits void.
Sec. 3143.
   An agreement for assignment of a right to benefits payable in the future is void.
History: Add. 1972, Act 294, Eff. Mar. 30, 1973
Popular Name: Act 218
Popular Name: Essential Insurance
Popular Name: No-Fault Insurance