Chapter 484
484.2318 Payphone service; discrimination prohibited; compliance with nonstructural safeguards.
Sec. 318.
    (1) A provider of basic local exchange service shall not discriminate in favor of its or an affiliate's payphone service over similar services offered by another provider.
    (2) A provider of payphone service shall comply with all nonstructural safeguards adopted by the federal communications commission for payphone service.
History: Add. 1995, Act 216, Imd. Eff. Nov. 30, 1995