REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.1993 Electronic filing system fee; collection; limitation.
Sec. 1993.
  A clerk shall not collect an electronic filing system fee under section 1986(1) after February 28, 2031.
History: Add. 2015, Act 233, Eff. Jan. 1, 2016 ;-- Am. 2019, Act 40, Imd. Eff. June 26, 2019
Chapter 20
PARTIES