REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.5501 Civil action concerning prison conditions; jurisdiction.
Sec. 5501.
   A civil action concerning prison conditions shall be brought in the circuit court or the court of claims, as appropriate.
History: Add. 1999, Act 147, Imd. Eff. Nov. 1, 1999