REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.6095 Collection of judgment; against state institution.
Sec. 6095.
   When any judgment or decree is obtained against any corporate body, or unincorporated board, now or hereafter having charge or control of any state institution, the amount thereof shall be included and collected in the state tax and paid to the person entitled thereto.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963