REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.3301 Partition of lands; jurisdiction of circuit court; actions equitable in nature.
Sec. 3301.
   Actions containing claims for the partition of lands may be brought in the circuit courts, including, but not limited to, the matters covered in this chapter. Such actions are equitable in nature.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963