REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.8043 Judges; training.
Sec. 8043.
  The Michigan judicial institute shall provide appropriate training for all circuit judges serving as business court judges.
History: Add. 2012, Act 333, Eff. Jan. 1, 2013