REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.2325 Amendment only on order of court.
Sec. 2325.
   No process, pleading or record, shall be amended or impaired by the clerk or other officer of any court, or by any other person, without the order of such court, or of some other court of competent jurisdiction.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963