REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.2901 Actions abolished; alienation of affections, criminal conversation, seduction, and breach of contract to marry.
Sec. 2901.
   The following causes of action are abolished:
  (1) alienation of the affections of any person, animal, or thing capable of feeling affection, whatsoever;
  (2) criminal conversation;
  (3) seduction of any person of the age of 18 years or more;
  (4) breach of contract to marry.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963