REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.2331 Imperfection in appeal.
Sec. 2331.
   No appeal shall be dismissed on account of any informality or imperfection in the bond, affidavit or other proceedings, for the taking of such appeal, if plaintiff shall either by amendment, or by furnishing a new bond, affidavit or other paper, supply the deficiency or defect.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963
Chapter 24
COSTS