REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.1349 Jurors; nonliability for verdict; exception.
Sec. 1349.
   No juror may be subject to an action, civil or criminal, on account of any verdict except for corrupt conduct in rendering such verdict in the cases prescribed by law.
History: Add. 1968, Act 326, Eff. Nov. 15, 1968