REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.1475 Collection on judgment; restitution on reversal; interest.
Sec. 1475.
   In case any amount is collected on any judgment or decree, if such judgment or decree be afterward reversed the court shall award restitution of the amount so collected, with interest from the time of collection.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963