REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.1912 Process; personal service on individual.
Sec. 1912.
   Service of process may be made upon an individual by leaving a summons and a copy of the complaint with the defendant personally.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963