REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.207 Justices; practice of law prohibited.
Sec. 207.
   The supreme court justices shall not practice as attorneys or counselors in any court of the state, nor shall they engage in the practice of law for compensation.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963