REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.8261 Court facilities.
Sec. 8261.
   Court facilities shall be provided at those places where the court sits. In districts of the first and second class they shall be provided by the county and in districts of the third class they shall be provided by each political subdivision where the court sits.
History: Add. 1968, Act 154, Imd. Eff. June 17, 1968