REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.1645 Improper venue; judgment.
Sec. 1645.
   No order, judgment, or decree shall be void or voidable solely on the ground that there was improper venue.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963