REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.5704 Jurisdiction.
Sec. 5704.
   The district court, municipal courts and the common pleas court of Detroit have jurisdiction over summary proceedings to recover possession of premises under this chapter.
History: Add. 1972, Act 120, Eff. July 1, 1972