REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.1007 Family division of circuit court; county clerk as clerk of the court.
Sec. 1007.
   As with circuit court, the county clerk is the clerk of the court for the family division of the circuit court.
History: Add. 1996, Act 388, Eff. Jan. 1, 1998
Compiler's Notes: Former MCL 600.1007, which pertained to circuit court commissioner and designation of successors, was repealed by Act 297 of 1974, Eff. Apr. 1, 1975.