REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.5815 Scope of limitations; legal and equitable; laches.
Sec. 5815.
   The prescribed period of limitations shall apply equally to all actions whether equitable or legal relief is sought. The equitable doctrine of laches shall also apply in actions where equitable relief is sought.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963