REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.5708 Rules.
Sec. 5708.
   Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, the procedure in summary proceedings shall be regulated by rules adopted by the supreme court and by local court rules not inconsistent therewith.
History: Add. 1972, Act 120, Eff. July 1, 1972