REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.6422 Court of claims; practice and procedure; fees.
Sec. 6422.
  (1) Practice and procedure in the court of claims shall be in accordance with the statutes and court rules prescribing the practice in the circuit courts of this state, except as otherwise provided in this section.
  (2) The supreme court may adopt special rules for the court of claims.
  (3) All fees in the court of claims shall be at the rate established by statute or court rule for actions in the circuit courts of this state and shall be paid to the clerk of the court of claims.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963 ;-- Am. 2013, Act 164, Imd. Eff. Nov. 12, 2013