REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.3304 Partition of lands; joint tenants; tenants in common.
Sec. 3304.
   All persons holding lands as joint tenants or as tenants in common may have those lands partitioned.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963