REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.2960 Burden of proof; cause of action.
Sec. 2960.
  (1) The person seeking to establish fault under sections 2957 to 2959 has the burden of alleging and proving that fault.
  (2) Sections 2957 to 2959 do not create a cause of action.
History: Add. 1995, Act 161, Eff. Mar. 28, 1996