REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.3155 Upset price at sale.
Sec. 3155.
   In any forfeiture, foreclosure, or specific performance case based upon a mortgage on real estate or land contract the court may fix and determine the minimum price at which the real property covered by the mortgage or land contract may be sold at the sale under the forfeiture, foreclosure, or specific performance proceedings.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963