REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.1099g Victim's rights; written statement on admissibility.
Sec. 1099g.
  In addition to rights accorded a victim under the William Van Regenmorter crime victim's rights act, 1985 PA 87, MCL 780.751 to 780.834, the juvenile mental health court shall permit any victim of the offense or offenses for which the juvenile has been petitioned to submit a written statement to the court regarding the advisability of admitting the juvenile into the juvenile mental health court.
History: Add. 2018, Act 590, Eff. Mar. 28, 2019