REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.5813 Other personal actions.
Sec. 5813.
   All other personal actions shall be commenced within the period of 6 years after the claims accrue and not afterwards unless a different period is stated in the statutes.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963