REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.3228 Sale; purchase by mortgagee or assigns.
Sec. 3228.
   The mortgagee, his assigns, or his or their legal representatives, may, fairly and in good faith, purchase the premises so advertised, or any part thereof, at such sale.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963