REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.2958 Plaintiff's contributory fault not as bar to recovery of damages.
Sec. 2958.
   Subject to section 2959, in an action based on tort or another legal theory seeking damages for personal injury, property damage, or wrongful death, a plaintiff's contributory fault does not bar that plaintiff's recovery of damages.
History: Add. 1995, Act 161, Eff. Mar. 28, 1996