REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.4541 Forfeited property; recovery by attorney general.
Sec. 4541.
   Whenever by the provisions of law or order of the court any property, real or personal, is forfeited to the people of this state or to any officers for their use, an action for the recovery of such property alleging the grounds of such forfeiture may be filed by the attorney general in the circuit court.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963