REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.8315 Actions prohibited; exception.
Sec. 8315.
   The district court shall not have jurisdiction in actions for injunctions, divorce or actions which are historically equitable in nature, except as otherwise provided by law. However, the district court has jurisdiction and power to make any order proper to fully effectuate the district court's jurisdiction and judgments.
History: Add. 1968, Act 154, Imd. Eff. June 17, 1968 ;-- Am. 1996, Act 374, Eff. Oct. 1, 1996