REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.3264 Affidavits to perpetuate evidence of sale; record; evidence.
Sec. 3264.
   Such affidavits shall be recorded at length by the register of deeds of the county in which the premises are situated, in a book kept for the record of deeds; and such original affidavits, the record thereof, and certified copies of such record, shall be presumptive evidence of the facts therein contained.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963