REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.611 Circuit court; orders to effectuate judgments.
Sec. 611.
   Circuit courts have jurisdiction and power to make any order proper to fully effectuate the circuit courts' jurisdiction and judgments.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963