REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.4421 Mandamus; payment of fine; bar to action.
Sec. 4421.
   The payment of such fine shall be a bar to any action for any penalty incurred by such officer, or member of such body or board, by reason of his refusal or neglect to perform the duty so enjoined.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963