REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.4431 Mandamus; damages; costs; public officer.
Sec. 4431.
   Damages and costs may be awarded in an action for mandamus. No damages may be allowed in mandamus against a public officer who, in good faith, acted erroneously.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963
Chapter 45
QUO WARRANTO