REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.817 Books, printed blanks, and stationery; furniture, equipment, and supplies.
Sec. 817.
   Each county shall provide all books, printed blanks and other stationery necessary for keeping the records in the office of the judge of probate, and all furniture, equipment, and supplies necessary for equipping and maintaining the office.
History: Add. 1978, Act 543, Eff. July 1, 1979