REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.880d Waiver or suspension of fees.
Sec. 880d.
   A judge of probate shall order that the payment of any fee required under this chapter be waived or suspended, in whole or in part, upon a showing by affidavit of indigency or inability to pay.
History: Add. 1993, Act 189, Imd. Eff. Oct. 8, 1993