REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.5753 Appeal.
Sec. 5753.
   Any party aggrieved by the determination or judgment of the court under this chapter may appeal to the circuit court of the same county. The appeal shall be made in the same manner as an appeal in other civil actions from the same court, with bond and procedure as provided by court rules.
History: Add. 1972, Act 120, Eff. July 1, 1972