REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.3348 Receiver; appointment; protection from waste, trespass, or injury.
Sec. 3348.
   Whenever it appears that to do so would benefit any part owner of the premises of which partition is sought, the court may appoint a receiver having such authority as is necessary to lease the premises; or protect them from waste, trespass, or injury; or for any other purpose.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963