REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.101 Revised judicature act of 1961; short title.
Sec. 101.
   This act shall be known and may be cited as the "revised judicature act of 1961." RJA may be used as an abbreviation for the revised judicature act.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963
Compiler's Notes: Former MCL 600.1 to 681.3, deriving from Act 314 of 1915 and entitled “The Judicature Act of 1915,” were repealed by Act 236 of 1961.