REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.1111 Reporter or recorder; duties; supervision.
Sec. 1111.
   The reporter or recorder shall perform the duties assigned by the rules of the supreme court, and by the court to which he or she is appointed, under the supervision of a judge of the court to which he or she is appointed.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963 ;-- Am. 1986, Act 308, Eff. Jan. 1, 1987