REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.1355 Practices governed by supreme court rules.
Sec. 1355.
   With respect to the selection and impaneling of jurors, any examination, challenge, replacement, oath or other practice not otherwise governed by the provisions of this chapter shall be governed by rules adopted by the supreme Court.
History: Add. 1972, Act 69, Imd. Eff. Mar. 3, 1972