REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961
600.5833 Accrual of claim; breach of warranty of quality or fitness.
Sec. 5833.
   In actions for damages based on breach of a warranty of quality or fitness the claim accrues at the time the breach of the warranty is discovered or reasonably should be discovered.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963