MICHIGAN OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH ACT
408.1012 Duties of employee.
Sec. 12.
   An employee shall:
  (a) Comply with rules and standards promulgated, and with orders issued pursuant to this act.
  (b) Not remove, displace, damage, destroy, or carry off a safeguard furnished or provided for use in a place of employment, or interfere in any way with the use thereof by any other person.
History: 1974, Act 154, Eff. Jan. 1, 1975