MICHIGAN OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH ACT
408.1014i Plan for executing responsibilities of organized fire department.
Sec. 14i.
   The chief of each organized fire department shall prepare and disseminate to each fire fighting employee of the organized fire department a plan for executing the department's responsibilities with respect to each site within the organized fire department's jurisdiction where hazardous chemicals are used or produced.
History: Add. 1986, Act 80, Imd. Eff. Apr. 7, 1986