JUDGMENTS OF DIVORCE OR SEPARATE MAINTENANCE
552.104 Divorce decree; certified copy; recording.
Sec. 4.
   A certified copy of any decree granted in a suit for divorce may be recorded in the office of the register of deeds of any county in this state.
History: 1909, Act 259, Eff. Sept. 1, 1909 ;-- CL 1915, 11439 ;-- CL 1929, 12769 ;-- CL 1948, 552.104
Rendered 3/19/2024 00:45:08 Michigan Compiled Laws Complete Through PA 19 of 2024
Courtesy of www.legislature.mi.gov