MICHIGAN ELECTION LAW (EXCERPT)
168.726 Ballots; delivery to elector.
Sec. 726.
No ballots shall be delivered to an elector by any person other than 1 of the inspectors of election and only within the polling place, except as provided in this act for absent voters' ballots.
History: 1954, Act 116, Eff. June 1, 1955
Popular Name: Election Code