MICHIGAN ELECTION LAW (EXCERPT)
168.736a Minor child in booth or compartment.
Sec. 736a.
Notwithstanding any other provision of this act to the contrary, a minor child may accompany an elector in the booth or voting compartment at an election under this act.
History: Add. 1996, Act 213, Imd. Eff. May 28, 1996
Popular Name: Election Code