THE CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE (EXCERPT)
764.1d Complaint; recitation of accusation; factual allegations.
Sec. 1d.
A complaint shall recite the substance of the accusation against the accused. The complaint may contain factual allegations establishing reasonable cause.
History: Add. 1980, Act 506, Imd. Eff. Jan. 22, 1981