CORRECTIONS CODE OF 1953 (EXCERPT)
791.246 Decisions and recommendations of parole board; majority vote required.Sec. 46.
All decisions and recommendations of the parole board required by this act must be by a majority vote of the parole board or, except as otherwise prohibited by this act, a parole board panel created pursuant to section 6(2).
History: Add. 1982, Act 314, Imd. Eff. Oct. 15, 1982
;--
Am. 2022, Act 29, Imd. Eff. Mar. 11, 2022
Popular Name: Department of Corrections Act
Rendered 8/17/2025 2:45 AM
Michigan Compiled Laws Complete Through PA 5 of 2025
Courtesy of legislature.mi.gov