CORRECTIONS CODE OF 1953 (EXCERPT)
791.241 Order rescinding or reinstating parole.
Sec. 41.
When the parole board has determined the matter it shall enter an order rescinding such parole, or reinstating the original order of parole or enter such other order as it may see fit.
History: 1953, Act 232, Eff. Oct. 2, 1953
Popular Name: Department of Corrections Act