REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961 (EXCERPT)
600.1337 Jurors; unqualified or exempt; discharge.
Sec. 1337.
When the court finds that a person in attendance at court as a juror is not qualified to serve as a juror, or is exempt and claims an exemption, the court shall discharge him or her from further attendance and service as a juror.
History: Add. 1968, Act 326, Eff. Nov. 15, 1968
;--
Am. 2004, Act 12, Eff. June 1, 2004