REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961 (EXCERPT)
600.1990 Electronic filing system fee as recoverable taxable cost.
Sec. 1990.
    Any electronic filing system fee paid by a party is a recoverable taxable cost.
History: Add. 2015, Act 233, Eff. Jan. 1, 2016