REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961 (EXCERPT)
600.2546 Certified copies, exemplifications of records, pleadings, and proceedings; fee.
Sec. 2546.
Except as otherwise provided by law, in the circuit court, district court, or probate court, for all certified copies, and exemplifications of records, pleadings and proceedings furnished on request, where no special provision is otherwise made, the fee is $10.00 plus $1.00 per page.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963
;--
Am. 1963, Act 240, Eff. Sept. 6, 1963
;--
Am. 1993, Act 189, Eff. Oct. 8, 1993