REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961 (EXCERPT)
600.621 Circuit court; rules of practice.
Sec. 621.
     The circuit courts from time to time may make rules for regulating the practice of the said courts in matters not covered by rule of the supreme court or by statute.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963