REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961 (EXCERPT)
600.801 Probate court as court of record; organization.
Sec. 801.
The probate court is a court of record and is organized in accordance with this chapter.
History: Add. 1978, Act 543, Eff. July 1, 1979
Compiler's Notes: The heading for this chapter has been editorially furnished and is not part of the official enrolled bill.