REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961 (EXCERPT)
600.855 Form; approval.
Sec. 855.
For the purpose of achieving uniformity of forms throughout this state in the probate court, effective July 1, 1979, only forms approved by the supreme court or the state court administrator shall be used.
History: Add. 1978, Act 543, Eff. July 1, 1979