REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961 (EXCERPT)
600.8341 Appeals on record.
Sec. 8341.
Appeals from the district court shall be on a written transcript of the record made in the district court or on a record settled and agreed to by the parties and approved by the court.
History: Add. 1968, Act 154, Imd. Eff. June 17, 1968