ADMINISTRATIVE PROCEDURES ACT OF 1969 (EXCERPT)
24.302 Judicial review; method.
Sec. 102.
Judicial review of a final decision or order in a contested case shall be by any applicable special statutory review proceeding in any court specified by statute and in accordance with the general court rules. In the absence or inadequacy thereof, judicial review shall be by a petition for review in accordance with sections 103 to 105.
History: 1969, Act 306, Eff. July 1, 1970
;--
Am. 1970, Act 40, Imd. Eff. July 1, 1970
Popular Name: Act 306
Popular Name: APA