WORKER'S DISABILITY COMPENSATION ACT OF 1969 (EXCERPT)
418.815 Compensation; waiver of right, validity.
Sec. 815.
No agreement by an employee to waive his rights to compensation under this act shall be valid except that employees or their dependents as defined in section 161, after injury only, may elect as provided in section 161.
History: 1969, Act 317, Eff. Dec. 31, 1969
Popular Name: Act 317