PUBLIC HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
333.21515 Confidentiality of records, data, and knowledge.
Sec. 21515.
     The records, data, and knowledge collected for or by individuals or committees assigned a review function described in this article are confidential and shall be used only for the purposes provided in this article, shall not be public records, and shall not be available for court subpoena.
History: 1978, Act 368, Eff. Sept. 30, 1978
Popular Name: Act 368