PUBLIC HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
333.21787 Michigan public health institute; consultation and contracts.
Sec. 21787.
     The department may consult and work with the Michigan public health institute created under section 2611 in performing the department's regulatory and disciplinary duties under this article. The department may also contract with the Michigan public health institute for the performance of specific functions required or authorized by this article, if determined necessary by the director of the department.
History: Add. 2000, Act 501, Imd. Eff. Jan. 11, 2001
Popular Name: Act 368