ESTATES AND PROTECTED INDIVIDUALS CODE (EXCERPT)
700.7812 Enforcement and defense of claims.
Sec. 7812.
    A trustee shall take reasonable steps to enforce claims of the trust and to defend claims against the trust.
History: Add. 2009, Act 46, Eff. Apr. 1, 2010
Popular Name: EPIC