ESTATES AND PROTECTED INDIVIDUALS CODE (EXCERPT)
700.7801 Administration of trust; duties of trustee.
Sec. 7801.
    Upon acceptance of a trusteeship, the trustee shall administer the trust in good faith, expeditiously, in accordance with its terms and purposes, for the benefit of the trust beneficiaries, and in accordance with this article.
History: Add. 2009, Act 46, Eff. Apr. 1, 2010
Popular Name: EPIC