ESTATES AND PROTECTED INDIVIDUALS CODE (EXCERPT)
700.7810 Control and protection of trust property.
Sec. 7810.
    A trustee shall take reasonable steps to take control of and protect the trust property.
History: Add. 2009, Act 46, Eff. Apr. 1, 2010
Popular Name: EPIC