ESTATES AND PROTECTED INDIVIDUALS CODE (EXCERPT)
700.7808 Settlor's power to direct contrary to trust terms.
Sec. 7808.
    While a trust is revocable, the trustee may follow a direction of the settlor that is contrary to the terms of the trust.
History: Add. 2009, Act 46, Eff. Apr. 1, 2010
Popular Name: EPIC