APPORTIONMENT OF COUNTY BOARDS OF COMMISSIONERS
46.406 Apportionment plan; petition for review.
Sec. 6.
     Any registered voter of the county within 30 days after the filing of the plan for his county may petition the court of appeals to review such plan to determine if the plan meets the requirements of the laws of this state. Any findings of the court of appeals may be appealed to the supreme court of the state as provided by law.
History: 1966, Act 261, Eff. Mar. 10, 1967