APPORTIONMENT OF COUNTY BOARDS OF COMMISSIONERS
46.408 Official apportionment plan.
Sec. 8.
     Once an apportionment plan has been found constitutional and according to the provisions of this act and all appeals have been exhausted, or if no appeal is taken, when the time for appeal has expired, that plan shall be the official apportionment plan for the county until the next United States official decennial census figures are available.
History: 1966, Act 261, Eff. Mar. 10, 1967