COMMUNITY COLLEGE ACT OF 1966
389.151 Community college district; board of trustees, eligibility.
Sec. 151.
Any qualified elector residing within the community college district or proposed community college district is eligible to be chosen as a board member.
History: 1966, Act 331, Eff. Oct. 1, 1966
;--
Am. 1967, Act 231, Imd. Eff. July 10, 1967