CENTRAL, EASTERN, NORTHERN, AND WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITIES
390.553 Boards of control; general supervision, powers and duties.
Sec. 3.
A board of control shall have general supervision of its institution, the control and direction of all funds of the institution, and such other powers and duties as may be prescribed by law.
History: 1963, 2nd Ex. Sess., Act 48, Eff. Jan. 1, 1964