Revised Statutes of 1846
554.30 Posthumous child; right to take estate.
Sec. 30.
     When a future estate shall be limited to heirs, or issue, or children, posthumous children shall be entitled to take, in the same manner as if born before the death of their parents.
History: R.S. 1846, Ch. 62 ;-- CL 1857, 2614 ;-- CL 1871, 4097 ;-- How. 5546 ;-- CL 1897, 8812 ;-- CL 1915, 11548 ;-- CL 1929, 12950 ;-- CL 1948, 554.30