Revised Statutes of 1846
554.35 Expectant estates; qualities.
Sec. 35.
     Expectant estates are descendible, devisable and alienable, in the same manner as estates in possession.
History: R.S. 1846, Ch. 62 ;-- CL 1857, 2619 ;-- CL 1871, 4102 ;-- How. 5551 ;-- CL 1897, 8817 ;-- CL 1915, 11553 ;-- CL 1929, 12955 ;-- CL 1948, 554.35