Chapter 205
205.301 Severance tax on oil or gas.
Sec. 1.
There is hereby levied upon each producer engaged in the business of severing from the soil, oil or gas, a specific tax to be known as the severance tax.
History: 1929, Act 48, Eff. Aug. 28, 1929
;--
CL 1929, 3604
;--
CL 1948, 205.301
;--
Am. 1965, Act 299, Imd. Eff. July 22, 1965