Chapter 205
205.765 Decision as precedent; designation.
Sec. 65.
A decision of the division is not a precedent unless so designated by the tribunal.
History: 1973, Act 186, Eff. July 1, 1974
;--
Am. 1980, Act 437, Imd. Eff. Jan. 14, 1981