Chapter 205
205.773 Remands.
Sec. 73.
When a matter is decided by a forum described in section 41 and the decision is appealed, and when, after the effective date of this act, the matter is remanded, the remand shall be to the tribunal for such action as the appellate court may direct.
History: 1973, Act 186, Eff. July 1, 1974