Chapter 259
259.311 Operation of unmanned aircraft system; person authorized by Federal Aviation Administration.
Sec. 11.
    A person that is authorized by the Federal Aviation Administration to operate unmanned aircraft systems for commercial purposes may operate an unmanned aircraft system in this state if the unmanned aircraft system is operated in a manner consistent with federal law.
History: 2016, Act 436, Eff. Apr. 4, 2017