Chapter 259
259.457 Board of appeals; provision, powers.
Sec. 27.
     All airport zoning regulations adopted under the provisions of this act shall provide for a board of appeals to have and exercise the following powers:
    (a) To hear and decide appeals from any order, requirement, decision, or determination made by the administrative agency in the enforcement of the zoning regulations, as provided in section 29;
    (b) To hear and decide any special exceptions to the terms of the airport zoning regulations upon which such board may be required to pass under such regulations;
    (c) To hear and decide specific variances under section 24.
History: 1950, Ex. Sess., Act 23, Imd. Eff. June 7, 1950