Chapter 259
259.313 Operation of unmanned aircraft system; manner.
Sec. 13.
    A person may operate an unmanned aircraft system in this state for recreational purposes if the unmanned aircraft system is operated in a manner consistent with federal law for the operation of a model aircraft.
History: 2016, Act 436, Eff. Apr. 4, 2017