Chapter 37
37.2802 Costs of litigation.
Sec. 802.
A court, in rendering a judgment in an action brought pursuant to this article, may award all or a portion of the costs of litigation, including reasonable attorney fees and witness fees, to the complainant in the action if the court determines that the award is appropriate.
History: 1976, Act 453, Eff. Mar. 31, 1977