Chapter 37
37.1401 “Educational institution” defined.
Sec. 401.
As used in this article, "educational institution" means a public or private institution or a separate school or department of a public or private institution, includes an academy, college, elementary or secondary school, extension course, kindergarten, nursery, school system, school district, or university, and a business, nursing, professional, secretarial, technical, or vocational school, and includes an agent of an educational institution.
History: 1976, Act 220, Eff. Mar. 31, 1977
;--
Am. 1980, Act 478, Imd. Eff. Jan. 20, 1981