Chapter 37
37.1504 Financial assistance or financing; prohibited conduct.
Sec. 504.
A person shall not discriminate on the basis of disability in making or purchasing loans for acquiring, constructing, improving, repairing, or maintaining real property, or in providing other financial assistance secured by or otherwise related to real property.
History: 1976, Act 220, Eff. Mar. 31, 1977
;--
Am. 1992, Act 123, Imd. Eff. June 29, 1992
;--
Am. 1998, Act 20, Imd. Eff. Mar. 12, 1998