Chapter 37
37.2211 Different standards of compensation; different terms, conditions, or privileges of employment.
Sec. 211.
Notwithstanding any other provision of this article, it shall not be an unlawful employment practice for an employer to apply different standards of compensation, or different terms, conditions or privileges of employment pursuant to a bona fide seniority or merit system.
History: 1976, Act 453, Eff. Mar. 31, 1977
Article 3