Chapter 37
37.2210 Plan.
Sec. 210.
A person subject to this article may adopt and carry out a plan to eliminate present effects of past discriminatory practices or assure equal opportunity with respect to religion, race, color, national origin, or sex if the plan is filed with the commission under rules of the commission and the commission approves the plan.
History: 1976, Act 453, Eff. Mar. 31, 1977
Admin Rule: R 37.27 et seq. of the Michigan Administrative Code.