Chapter 37
37.2803 Legal or equitable remedies.
Sec. 803.
This act shall not be construed to diminish the right of a person to direct or immediate legal or equitable remedies in the courts of the state.
History: 1976, Act 453, Eff. Mar. 31, 1977