Chapter 37
37.205 Confidentiality.
Sec. 5.
An employer or employment agency shall not share with any other person information which communicates the results or analysis of an employee's or applicant's polygraph examination or the fact that an employee or applicant for employment refused to submit to a polygraph examination.
History: 1982, Act 44, Eff. Mar. 30, 1983