Chapter 400
400.661 Periodic case reviews.
Sec. 21.
    The department shall conduct periodic case reviews not less than once every 180 days to address the status of the youth's safety, continuing necessity and appropriateness of placement, extent of compliance with the case plan, and projected date by which the youth may no longer require extended foster care services.
History: 2011, Act 225, Imd. Eff. Nov. 22, 2011