Chapter 400
400.647 Foster care; reentry; extended foster care services.
Sec. 7.
    A youth who exited foster care after reaching 18 years of age but before reaching 21 years of age may reenter foster care and receive extended foster care services.
History: 2011, Act 225, Imd. Eff. Nov. 22, 2011