Chapter 400
400.665 Extended guardianship assistance; initial and subsequent eligibility; determination.
Sec. 25.
    (1) The department may provide extended guardianship assistance for a youth, who is at least 18 years of age but less than 21 years of age, if the youth began receiving guardianship assistance at 16 years of age or older.
    (2) The department shall determine a youth's initial and subsequent eligibility for extended guardianship assistance in accordance with the state's approved title IV-E plan.
History: 2011, Act 225, Imd. Eff. Nov. 22, 2011