Chapter 400
400.655 Written report; filing with court; contents.
Sec. 15.
    Within 150 days after the voluntary foster care agreement is signed, the department shall file with the court in the county where the youth resides a written report that shall contain all of the following:
    (a) The youth's name, date of birth, race, gender, and current address.
    (b) A statement of facts that supports the voluntary foster care agreement and includes both of the following:
    (i) The reasonable efforts made to achieve permanency for the youth.
    (ii) The reasons why it remains in the youth's best interests to continue in voluntary foster care.
    (c) A copy of the signed voluntary foster care agreement.
    (d) Any other information the department or the youth wants the court to consider.
History: 2011, Act 225, Imd. Eff. Nov. 22, 2011