Chapter 450
450.1121 Applicability of act to domestic and foreign corporations.
Sec. 121.
     This act applies to every domestic corporation and to every foreign corporation which is authorized to or does transact business in this state except as otherwise provided in this act or by other law. This act also applies to any other domestic corporation or foreign corporation not formed under this act to the extent, if any, provided under this act or any law governing the corporation.
History: 1972, Act 284, Eff. Jan. 1, 1973 ;-- Am. 1989, Act 121, Eff. Oct. 1, 1989