Chapter 450
450.371 Domestic corporations; terms of existence.
Sec. 1.
     Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the term of existence of every domestic corporation heretofore incorporated or hereafter incorporating under any law of this state may be perpetual or may be for a limited period of time, as fixed by its articles, or amendment thereto made before the expiration of its corporate term, or by a certificate of extension of its corporate term, or by a certificate of renewal of its corporate term.
History: 1963, 2nd Ex. Sess., Act 26, Eff. Jan. 1, 1964