Chapter 450
450.843 Evidence of record or signature in criminal or civil proceeding.
Sec. 13.
     In a criminal or civil proceeding, evidence of a record or signature shall not be excluded solely because it is in electronic form.
History: 2000, Act 305, Imd. Eff. Oct. 16, 2000