Chapter 450
450.5001 Foreign limited liability company; laws of jurisdiction.
Sec. 1001.
     Subject to the constitution of this state, the laws of the jurisdiction under which a foreign limited liability company is organized shall govern its organization and internal affairs, and a foreign limited liability company shall not be denied a certificate of authority to transact business in this state by reason of any difference between those laws and the laws of this state.
History: 1993, Act 23, Eff. June 1, 1993