STATE OF MICHIGAN
[…] of the courts of this state; the powers and duties of such courts, and of the judges and other officers thereof; the forms and attributes of civil claims and actions; the time within which civil actions and proceedings may be brought in said courts; pleading, evidence, practice and procedure in civil and criminal actions and proceedings in said courts; to provide remedies and penalties for the violation of certain provisions of this act; to repeal all acts and parts of acts inconsistent with or contravening any of the provisions of this act; and to repeal acts and parts of acts," (MCL 600.101 to 600.9947) by adding chapter 54a and section 6023a.

The House of Representatives has amended the Senate amendments as follows:

1. Amend Senate Amendment No.1, page 5, line 9, after "Property" by inserting "described in section 1 of 1927 PA 212, MCL 557.151, or real property,".

2. Amend Senate Amendment No.3, page 7, line 23, after "Property" by inserting "described in section 1 of 1927 PA 212, MCL 557.151, or real property,".

The House of Representatives has concurred in the Senate amendments as amended and agreed to the full title.