STATE OF MICHIGAN
[…] A bill to amend 1949 PA 300, entitled “Michigan vehicle code,” by amending sections 625a and 625c (MCL 257.625a and 257.625c), as amended by 2014 PA 315.
Substitute (S-4).
The Senate agreed to the substitute recommended by the Committee of the Whole, and the bill as substituted was placed on the order of Third Reading of Bills.
The Committee of the Whole reported back to the Senate, favorably and with a substitute therefor, the following bill:
House Bill No. 4239, entitled
A bill to amend 1994 PA 451, entitled “Natural resources and environmental protection act,” by amending section 40111 (MCL 324.40111), as amended by 2012 PA 340.
Substitute (S-2).
The following is the amendment to the substitute recommended by the Committee of the Whole:
1. Amend page 3, line 1, after “vehicle” by inserting “WHILE THAT VEHICLE IS OPERATED ON PUBLIC LAND OR ON A HIGHWAY, ROAD, OR STREET IN THIS STATE”.
The Senate agreed to the substitute as amended recommended by the Committee of the Whole, and the bill as substituted was placed on the order of Third Reading of Bills.
The Committee of the Whole reported back to the Senate, favorably and with a substitute therefor, the following bill: